NavSource - US Army Photo Archives:

U.S. Army Small Ships Section
U.S. Army Services of Supply (USASOS), Southwest-Pacific Area, WWII Index


Click on ship name to view image(s) and history.

Small Ships
A
A-1 (S-182)
Ajax
Alacrity (S-34)
Alamo
Altair (S-117)
Alvic (S-35)
Anshun
Apache (S-568 / CSN-1)
Aqua/Rena Star (S-170)
Argo (S-86)
Argosy Lemal (S-6)
Atlantic Trader
Australian Flyer (S-182)
Babilla (S-236 / OL-2)
Badal (S-345 / OL-4)
Bangalow (S-346 / OL-24)
Bantam
Babbara C (S-208)
Barraconda (S-61)
BCL-3061
BCL-3065
BD-240 (S-240)
BD-1156
Bella Gee (S-193)
Bellbird (S-120)
Bergalia (S-344) - not acquired
Billy Jo
Bingarra (S-98)
Black Fin (S-9)
Bloomfield (S-43)
Bobby
Bonwin (S-23)
Booralee (S-203)
Bopple (S-147)
Brianbarb (S-160)
Brit Phos "Uno" (S-69)
Brit Phos "Dos" (S-70)
Brit Phos "Tres" (S-71)
Bronzewing
Bulimba (S-148)
Bundaberg (S-101)
C
Camille (S-202)
Canonbar (S-149)
Carawa (S-16 / S-220)
Caribqueen
Cecilia (S-59)
Charles Carn (S-10)
Charles W. Pasley (CI-S-DI)
Chippewa
USAT City of Fort Worth
City of Philadelphia
Civic (S-165)
Cobargo (S-137
Colorado
Comara (S-138)
Contessa
Coorable (S-30)
Coringle (S-31)
Corrimal (S-150)
Coweambah (S-96)
Cranwin (S-24)
Crystal Star (S-8)
D
Darwin (S-109)
Davenport (S-209)
Dawn
Defiance (S-204)
Desikoko (S-129)
Destiny (S-84)
Deutgan (S-108)
Director II
Diana (S-211)
Dolphin (S-28)
Dover (S-25)
Duluth
Duncan (S-173)
E
Eldorado (S-198)
Ellin (S-168)
Ena (S-33)
Ernia (S-151)
Esther Johnson (S-216)
Eva (S-53)
Evaleeta (S-3 / Q-156)
Exel (S-128)
Excelsior (S-225)
F
F-73 (S-515)
F-95 (S-561)
F-96 (S-633)
F-117 (S-557)
F-119 (S-563)
F-122 (S-589)
F-126 (S-543)
F-129 (S-566)
Fauro Chief (S-66)
Forster (S-122)
FP-47 (S-515)
Free Selector (S-54)
F1-1 (S-275), Nabilla
FS-2A (S-377), Adina
FS-2B (S-273), Wagnup
FS-7A (S-378), Allie
FS-8A (S-379), Aldinga
FS-9A (S-429), Alkira
FS-10A (S-480), Alkoo
FS-11A (S-481), Alkooni
FS-11C (S-256), Tarni
FS-12A (S-482), Allara
FS-12B (S-532), Wangary
FS-13A (S-541), Aleena
FS-14A (S-624), Allinga
FS-17A (S-707), Anaroo
FS-19A (S-709), Apa
FS-20B (S-700), Wehla
FS-22A (S-854), Arilpa
FS-23A (S-855), Arira
FS-27
FS-117
FS-130
FS-143 (S-586)
FS-172 (S-775)
FS-195 (S-971)
FS-258 (S-1037)
FS-267 (S-1111)
FS-390 (S-877)
FS-528
G
Gee Bee/G.B. (S-210)
General MacArthur (S-44)
Geoanna (S-382))
Gertrude (S-124)
Gwendolyn (S-190)
Greer
Grey Lag
H
H-9 (Bower)
H-11
Haere (S-118)
Half Rufus (S-217)
Hanyang (S-8)
Harold (S-58, CS-3)
Helen Dawn (S-56
Hilda Norling (S-62)
Hinemoa (S-194)
Hokitika (S-130)
Hunanui (S-131)
I
Illawarra (S-171)
Iluka (S-97)
Inverness (S-187)
International
Iona (S-179)
Irak (S-161)
Irma (S-119)
Isabelle Star/Potts (S-123)
I
J-548
I
J-549
J-676
Jack Carn (S-29)
Jack Pot (S-126)
James Oliver
James Wallace (S-90)
V
Vaquero (S-207)

Back to the Navsource Photo Archives Main Page Back to the Army Ships Index
Comments, Suggestions, E-mail Webmaster.
This page is created and maintained by Gary P. Priolo
All pages copyright NavSource Naval History