NavSource
History

Photographic History Of The U.S. Army and Navy Ships and Vessels

NAVSOURCE Is Not Endorsed By Or Affiliated In Any Way With The U.S. Navy,
The Naval Historical Branch, The U.S. Government Or Any Of It's Departments.

 US ARMY SHIPS AND VESSELS TYPE INDEX


Please Report Any Broken Links Or Trouble You Might Come Across To The Webmaster. Please Take A Moment To Let Us Know So That We Can Correct Any Problems And Make Your Visit As Enjoyable And As Informative As Possible.

3 July 2020

Captain William Clark added four photos 30269401, 30269402, 30269403, 3030300401 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Mississippi added three photos 30269402, 30269403, 3030300401 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Satillo (BD-6802) created new page with one photo 3028680201 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Wheaton replaced one photo 302207201 thanks to Tommy Trampp


26 June 2020

MAJ. Ralph Bogle(LT-3) added two photos 092213508 and 092213512

USAT Morlen added one photo 302204301 thanks to Allan Fritz

Cat Lai (ST-915) added one photo 3028680101 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Dix added one photo 302306707 thanks to John Stahl

Fort Moultrie (ST-912) added four photos 3028680101 thanks to Tommy Trampp and 3015091201, 3015091202 and 3015091203 from DVIDS

Keystone State (BD-6801) added one photo 3028680101 thanks to Allan Fritz

USAV SP/4 James A. Loux (LSV-6) added one photo 30100604 thanks to Tommy Trampp


19 June 2020

Barnard added two photos 30268601 and 30268602

Biddle added one photo 30262504

C. B. Harris added one photo 302612706

Clatsop added one photo 30267801

Col. D.D. Gaillard added two photos 30264703 and 30264704

Comber added two photos 30264102 and 30264103

Depoe Bay created new page with two photos 302614201 and 302614202

Dubuque created new page with one photo 302614301

Gallatin created new page with one photo 302614401

Gerig added one photo 30263702

Hains added two photos 30263904 and 30263905

Harding added two photos 30264302 and 30264303

Holland created new page with no photos

Ingalls created new page with one photo 301308301

Kentucky created new page with no photos

Kewaunee added one photo 30264203

LT-531 created new page with one photo 1016074206 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Madison created new page with no photos

Mantua created new page with no photos

Markham added three photos 30264405, 30264406 and 30264407

Monallo created new page with one photo 302614401

Mullen created new page with one photo 302614501

Multnomah added one photo 30261302

Ohio created new page with one photo 302614601

Oregon created new page with one photo 302614701

Patoka created new page with one photo 30300301

Potter added one photo 30265003

Pullen created new page with no photos

Sunflower created new page with no photos

Talcott created new page with no photos

Tampa created new page with no photos

Texas created new page with no photos

The Port of Portland created new page with one photo 302614801

Traverse created new page with no photos

Winneconne created new page with no photos

3301 created new page with no photos


12 June 2020

Alabama created new page with no photos

Ancon created new page with one photo 302612501

Apo created new page with no photos

Arctic created new page with no photos

B. M. Harrod created new page with no photos

Barnard created new page with no photos

Beaver created new page with no photos

Blackwater created new page with no photos

C. B. Harris created new page with five photos 302612701, 302612702, 302612703, 302612704 and 302612705

Captain William Clark created new page with no photos

Cascadas created new page with one photo 302612901

Cincinnati created new page with on document of interest US Library of Congress - Dredge CINCINNATI, Docked on Ohio River at foot of Lighthill Street, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA.

Clearwater created new page with no photos

Col. M. B. Adams created new page with no photos

Congaree created new page with two photos 302610101 and 302610102

Creighton created new page with no photos

Dalecarlia created new page with no photos

Davenport created new page with no photos

Fort Chartres created new page with one photo 30268701

Geyser created new page with one photo 3026810401

Grafton created new page with no photos

Gulfport created new page with no photos

H. S. Taber created new page with one photo 30268901

Henry Flad created new page with no photos

Jadwin created new page with two photos 30269501, 30269502 and 30269503

Jefferson created new page with one photo 302612101

Jewett created new page with one photo 30269601

Kennedy created new page with no photos

Keokuk created new page with no photos

Monticello created new page with one photo 302610601

Morgan created new page with one photo 302610701

Nolin River created new page with no photos

Ockerson added one photo 30262002

Pascagoula created new page with one photo 302610801

Pettus created new page with no photos

Raymond created new page with no photos

Robert McGregor created new page with one photo 30269201

Rock Island created new page with no photos

Sacramento created new page with no photo

Sainte Genevieve added one photo 30266002 added one document of interest Cape Girardeau History and Photos - Dredge Ste. Genevieve

Sam Houston created new page with no photo

San Joaquin created new page with no photo

St. Paul created new page with no photo

Taal created new page with no photo

Wahalak created new page with no photo

Welatka created new page with one photo 302611401

William M. Black added one photo 30266503


3 June 2020

Absecon created new page with no photos

Allegheny created new page with one photo 30267001

Atlantic created new page with no photos

Barth created new page with one photo 30266301

Benyaurd created new page with no photos

Cahaba created new page with one photo 30265501

Chinook created new page with no photos

Clatsop created new page with no photos

Col. Farquhar created new page with one photo 30267201

Culebra created new page with one photo 092204308 thanks to Darryl Baker

Dan C. Kingman created new page with two photos 30268501 and 30268502 from Dredgepoint.org

Davison created new page with two photos 30266101 and 30266102

Delaware created new page with no photos

De Witt Clinton created new page with one photo 30265601

Dundee created new page with two photos 30265201 and 30265202

Essayons I created new page with four photos 30265801, 30265802, 30265803 and 30265804

Galveston created new page with no photos

Goethals created new page with three photos 30266601, 30266602 and 30266603

Gulfstream created new page with two photos 30265301 and 30265302

Henry Burden created new page with one photo 30266901

Hoffman added three photos 30266401, 30266402 and 30266403

Lyman created new page with two photos 30265201 and 30266202

Manhattan created new page with one photo 30267401

Minquas created new page with two photos 30267301 and 30267302

Navesink created new page with no photos

New Orleans created new page with four photos 30268101, 30268101, 30268101 and 30268101 from Dredgepoint.org

Pelee created new page with one photo 30265401

Raritan created new page with no photos

Sainte Genevieve created new page with one photo 30266001

San Pablo created new page with no photos

Sodus created new page with one photo 30267101

Taylor added two photos 30261906 and 30261907 thanks to Tommy Trampp

William L. Marshall created new page with no photos

William M. Black created new page with two photos 30266501 and 30266502

William T. Rossell created new page with three photos 30265701, 30265702 and 30265703


29 May 2020

Burgess created new page with one photo 30264901, thanks to Tommy Trampp

Captain Huston created new page with one photo 30264801, thanks to Tommy Trampp

Col. D.D. Gaillard created new page with two photos 30264701 and 30264702 thanks to Tommy Trampp

General John McE. Hyde added two photos 301303901, 301303902 and one document of interest "Army Recruiting News" article Soldiers Share in Unusual Adventure thanks to David Wright

Josenhans added one photo 30262802

Markham added three photos 30264402, 30264403, 30264404

Potter created new page with two photos 30265001 and 30265002


22 May 2020

BSP-865 created new page with one photo 3028086501 thanks to Liv Ballard

BSP-2077 added five photos 3028207702, 3028207703, 3028207704, 3028207705 and 3028207706 thanks to Liv Ballard

BSP-3108 created new page with five photos 3028310801, 3028310802, 3028310803, 3028310804 and 3028310805 thanks to Liv Ballard

BSP-3109 created new page with no photos

BSP-3110 created new page with no photos

BSP-3111 created new page with no photos

BSP-3112 created new page with no photos

BSP-3113 created new page with no photos

BSP-3131 created new page with one photo 3028313101 thanks to Liv Ballard

Col. G.P. Howell created new page with one photo 30264501 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Comber created new page with one photo 30264101 thanks to Tommy Trampp

CW3 Harold C. Clinger (LSV-2) added one photo 30100202 thanks to Tommy Trampp

General Warren added two photo 30300101 from US Army Corps of Engineers web site and 30262202 thanks to Steve Whitson

Hain created new page with three photos 30263901, 30263902 and 30263903 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Harding created new page with one photo 30264301 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Hunter Liggett updated one document of interest Ship's Newspaper pages from the "USAT Hunter Liggett News", 26 December 1939 thanks to Dwaine Lucabaugh

Kewaunee II created new page with two photos 30264201 and 30264202 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Luckiamute created new page with one photo 30264601 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Markham created new page with one photo 30264401 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Paraiso created new page with four photos 30263801, 30263802, 30263803 and 30263804 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Tompkins created new page with one photo 30264001 thanks to Tommy Trampp

William A. Thompson added two photos 30262202 thanks to Steve Whitson and 30262203 thanks to Tommy Trampp


15 May 2020

Biddle created new page with three photos 30262501, 30262502 and 30262503 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Captain Meriwether Lewis added one photo 30260613 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Comstock created new page with one photo 30262401 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Dredge No. 1 created new page with no photos

Dredge No. 2 created new page with one photo 30263301 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Dredge No. 3 created new page with no photos

Dredge No. 4 created new page with no photos

Dredge No. 5 created new page with no photos

General Chittenden created new page with two photos 30262101 and 30262102 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Gerig created new page with one photo 30263701 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Hyde created new page with one photo 30262901 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Josenhans created new page with one photo 30262801 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Langfitt created new page with one photo 30263101 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Ockerson created new page with one photo 30262001 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Omega created new page with two photos 30263001 30263002 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Pacific created new page with one photo 30262301 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Taylor created new page with five photos 30261901, 30261902, 30261903, 30261904 and 30261905 thanks to Tommy Trampp

William A. Thompson created new page with one photo 30262201 thanks to Tommy Trampp

William L. Guthrie created new page with two photos 30262601 and 30262602 thanks to Tommy Trampp

William S. Mitchell created new page with four photos 30261801, 30261802, 30261803 and 30261804 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Wishram created new page with one photo 30262701 thanks to Tommy Trampp


8 May 2020

A. Mackenzie added one photo 30260103 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Burton created new page with two photos 30260801 and 30260802 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Captain Meriwether Lewis replaced three photos 30260606, 30260607, 30260608, added two 30260611 and 30260612 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Col. P.S. Michie created new page with one photo 30261501 thanks to Tommy Trampp

De Pere created new page with one photo 30261601 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Essayons II added three photos 30260507, 30260508 and 30260509 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Fort Gage created new page with two photos 30260701 and 30260702 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Gen. G.L. Gillespie / Gen G.G. Meade created new page with four photos 30260901, 30260902, 30260903 and 30260904 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Henry Bacon created new page with three photos 30261201, 30261202, 30261203, 30261204, 30261205, 30261206 and 30261207 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Hunter Liggett added one document of interest Ship's Newspaper pages from the "USAT Hunter Liggett News", 26 December 1939 thanks to Dwaine Lucabaugh

Lingayen Gulf (LCU-1528) added one photo 1018152820 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Multnomah created new page with one photo 30261301 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Port Hudson (LCU-2035) added one photo 3025203501 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Savannah created new page with three photos 30261001, 30261002 and 30261003 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Todd created new page with one photo 30261701 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Wahkiakum created new page with one photo 30261401 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Woodbury created new page with one photo 30261101 thanks to Tommy Trampp


1 May 2020

FP-29 / FS-29 created new page with no photos

FP-30 / FS-30 created new page with no photos

FP-31 / FS-31 created new page with no photos

FP-32 / FS-32 created new page with no photos

FP-33 / FS-33 created new page with one photo 300703301 thanks to Liv Ballard

FP-34 / FS-34 / Baker (FS-34) created new page with no photos

FP-102 / FS-102 created new page with no photos

FP-103 / FS-103 created new page with no photos

FP-104 / FS-104 created new page with no photos

FP-105 / FS-105 created new page with no photos

FP-106 / FS-106 created new page with no photos

LT-156 Sgt. Fred N. Noleman added two photos 093824401 and 093824402 thanks to Liv Ballard

MGEN. Winfield Scott (LT-805) added two photos 09375335 and 09375336

TP-123 created new page with two photos 302912301 thanks to Liv Ballard and 302912302 thanks to The Nauticapedia


24 April 2020

BSP-134 created new page with no photos

BSP-135 created new page with one photo 3028013501 thanks to Liv Ballard

BSP-136 created new page with no photos

BSP-137 created new page with no photos

BSP-138 created new page with no photos

BSP-2076 created new page with no photos

BSP-2077 created new page with one photo 30282077501 thanks to Liv Ballard

COL. Ernest H. Agnew created new page with one photo 301500901, thanks to Tommy Trampp

FS-790 Virginia created new page with one photo 300779001 thanks to Joe Radigan


17 April 2020

USAT Sea Barb added one photo 301302701, thanks to Gerhard Mueller-Debus

USAT Sea Cat added one photo 301302601, thanks to Gerhard Mueller-Debus

USAT Tusculum Victory added four photos 301307802, 301307803, 301307804, 301307805, thanks to Gerhard Mueller-Debus

Runnymede (LCU-2001) added one photo 3025200110 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Kennesaw Mountain (LCU-2002) created new page with no photos

Macon (LCU-2003) created new page with no photos

Aldie (LCU-2004) created new page with no photos

Brandy Station (LCU-2005) created new page with no photos

Broad Run (LCU-2007) created new page with one photo 3025200701 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Buena Vista (LCU-2008) created new page with no photos

Calaboza (LCU-2009) created new page with no photos

Cedar Run (LCU-2010) created new page with no photos

Chickahominy (LCU-2011) created new page with no photos

Chickasaw Bayou (LCU-2012) created new page with no photos

Coamo (LCU-2014) added one photo 3025201402 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Contreres (LCU-2015) created new page with no photos

Corinth (LCU-2016) created new page with no photos

El Caney (LCU-2017) created new page with no photos

Five Forks (LCU-2018) created new page with no photos

Fort Donelson (LCU-2019) created new page with no photos

Fort McHenry (LCU-2020) created new page with no photos

Great Bridge (LCU-2021) created new page with no photos

Harpers Ferry (LCU-2022) created new page with no photos

Hobkirk (LCU-2023) created new page with no photos

Hormigueros (LCU-2024) created new page with no photos

Malvern Hill (LCU-2025) created new page with no photos

Mechanicsville (LCU-2027) created new page with no photos

Molino Del Rey (LCU-2029) created new page with no photos

Monterrey (LCU-2030) created new page with no photos

New Orleans (LCU-2031) created new page with no photos

Palo Alto (LCU-2032) created new page with no photos

Paulus Hook (LCU-2033) created new page with no photos

Perryville (LCU-2034) created new page with no photos

Port Hudson (LCU-2035) created new page with no photos


10 April 2020

A.T.S. No.5 created new page with two photos 301500801 and 1217404206

USAJMP Gen. A. M. Randol added one photo 30090802 thanks to Tommy Trampp


3 April 2020

Brig. Gen. John B Bellinger created new page with one photo 301500701 thanks to Tommy Trampp

LCU-1590 updated history and added one photo 1018159003 thanks to Adam Iversen


27 March 2020

Brig. Gen. Alfred J. Lyons (ARU(F)-6) added one photo 30010602 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Maj. Gen. Herbert A. Dargue (ARU(F)-2) added two photos 30010203 and 30010204 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Bristoe Station (LCU-2006) created new page with four photos 3025200601, 3025200602, 3025200603 and 301580507

MGEN. Nathanael Greene (LT-801) created new page with four photos 301580101, 301580102, 301580103 and 301580403

MGEN. Henry Knox (LT-802) created new page with four photos 301580201, 301580202, 301580203 and 301580204

MGEN. Anthony Wayne (LT-803) created new page with four photos 301580301, 301580302, 301580303, 301580304 and 301580305 thanks to Tommy Trampp

BGEN. Zebulon Pike (LT-804) created new page with five photos 301580401, 301580402, 301580403, 301580404 and 301580405

MGEN. Winfield Scott (LT-805) created new page with seven photos 301580501, 301580502, 301580503, 301580504, 301580505, 301580506 and 301580507

COL. Seth Warner (LT-806) created new page with four photos 301580601, 301580602, 301580603 and 301580604


20 March 2020

BSP-3136 created new page with two photos 3028313601 and 3028313602 thanks to Mike Green

LT-414 created new page with one photo 301541401 thanks to Mike Green

ST-74 created new page with one photo 301507401 thanks to Tommy Trampp

ST-472 created new page with two photos 301547201 and 301547202 thanks to Mike Green

T-88 created new page with one photo 302908801 thanks to Mike Green

T-89 created new page with no photos

TP-224 created new page with one photo 302922401 thanks to Mike Green

TP-225 created new page with no photos

APA-89 Frederick Funston added one photo 100308927 thanks to Mike Green

USAT U. S. Grant added one photo 092202952 thanks to Mike Green

USAT Wheaton added one document of interest List of Military Personnel Returning to the United States, Remains of Overseas Dead) thanks to William French


The Week of 13 March 2020

USAT General William J. Sutton added one photo 301308203 thanks to Tommy Trampp

Runnymede (LCU-2001) added three photos 3025200107, 3025200108 and 3025200109 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAV Spearhead (TSV-1X) created new page with four photos 30270101, 30270102 thanks to Tommy Trampp, 094653209 from US Navy Newsstand and 094653211 thanks to Glenn Towler


The Week of 6 March 2020

USAT Aisne added one photo 301306402 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT M.I.T. Victory added one photo 301304505 thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 28 February 2020

A.T.S. No.3 created new page with three photos 301500601, 301500602 and 301500603 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USACE Captain Meriwether Lewis created new page with ten photos 30260601, 30260602 and 30260603 thanks to Robert Hurst
and 30260604, 30260605, 30260606, 30260607, 30260608, 30260609 and 30260610 from Dredgepoint.com

USAF Col. Basil O. Lenoir added two photos 30040602 and 30040603 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Hickory Knoll replaced one photo 301308201 thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 21 February 2020

USAT Cuba added two photos 301301604 and 301301605 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAT General Frank M. Coxe added eight photos 301303811, 301303812, 301303813, 301303814, 301303815, 301303816, 301303817 and 301303818 thanks to David Wright

USAT General John McE. Hyde added one photo 301303817 thanks to David Wright thanks to David Wright and
updated campaign/service ribbons, added one battle star to Asiatic-Pacific Campaign ribbon

Lanao created new page with four photos 301700101, 301700102, 301700103, 301700104, thanks to Manuel Garcia Garcia and
added one photo 301700105 from the US Naval History and Heritage Command

A. Mackenzie created new page with two photos 30260101, 30260102 from Dredgepoint, US Army Corps of Engineers

Currituck created new page with five photos 30260401 and 30260402 thanks to Robert Hurst and 30260403, 30260404 and 30260405 from Dredgepoint US Army Corps of Enginneers

Essayones II created new page with six photos 30260501 thanks to Robert Hurst and 30260502, 30260503, 30260504, 30260505 and 30260506 from Dredgepoint US Army Corps of Enginneers

McFarland created new page with nine photos 30260301 thanks to Robert Hurst and 30260302, 30260303, 30260304, 30260305, 30260306, 30260307, 30260308 and 30260309 from Dredgepoint US Army Corps of Engineers and 30260310 and 30260311

Yaquina created new page with nine photos 30260101, 30260102, 30260103, 30260108 and 30260109 thanks to Robert Hurst and 30260104, 30260105, 30260106 and 30260107 from Dredgepoint, US Army Corps of Engineers


The Week of 14 February 2020

USAV Churubusco (LCU-2013) created new page with two photos 3013201301 and 30100502 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAV Coamo (LCU-2014) created new page with one photo 3025201401 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAV GEN Frank S. Besson, Jr. (LSV-1) added three photos 30100103, 30100104 and 30100105 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAV CW3 Harold C. Clinger (LSV-2) created new record with one photo 30100201 and link to Defense Video Imagery Distribution System Photo Gallery thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAV GEN Brehon B. Somervell (LSV-3) created new record with one photo 30100301 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAV LTG William B. Bunker (LSV-4) created new page with four photos 30100401, 30100402, 30100403 and 30100404 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAV MG Charles P. Gross (LSV-5) created new page with two photos 30100501 and 30100502 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAV SP/4 James A. Loux (LSV-6) created new page with three photos 30100601, 30100602 and 30100603 thanks to Tommy Tramp and
a link to the Defense Video Imagery Distribution System Photo Gallery

USAV SSGT Robert T. Kuroda (LSV-7) created new page with three photos 30100701, 30100702 and 30100703 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAV MG Robert Smalls (LSV-8) created new page with three photos 30100801, 30100802 and 30100502 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAT Cuba added one photo 301301603 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAT Contessa added one photo 301303303 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAT Hickory Knoll created new page with one photo 30108201 thanks to Robert Hurst

USAMRS J. E. Gorman added one photo 30210203 thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 7 February 2020

General Frank S. Besson, Jr. (LSV-1) created new record with two photos 30100101 and 30100102
thanks to Robert Hurst

J. E. Gorman added documents of interest Roster and deck plan thanks to William D. Smith

Matamoros (LCU-2026) added one photo 30100102 thanks to Robert Hurst

Willard A. Holbrook added one photo 092204410 thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 24 January 2020

USAT Andrew D. White added one photo (302200601) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Barbara Olsen added one photo (302200802) thanks to Robert Hurst

USAT Burnside replaced one photo (30040303) thanks to Robert Hurst and added one photo (098627501) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Dix added replaced one photo (301306703) and added three photos (301306704), (301306705) and (301306706) thanks to Robert Hurst

USAT General Frank M. Coxe added two photos (301303809) and (301303810) thanks to Michael J. Alfidi

USAV Runnymede (LCU-2001) created new page with six photos (10125054), (3025200101), (3025200102), (3025200103), (3025200104) and (3025200105)

USAV Matamoros (LCU-2026) created new page with five photos (3025202601), (3025202602), (3025202603), (3025202604) and (3025202605)

USAT Sheridan added one photo (301307403) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 17 January 2020

USAT General H. B. Freeman added one photo (092214313) thanks to Jerry Elarton

USAT Willard A. Holbrook replaced two photos (092204402) and (092204405) and added one photo (092204409) thanks to Robert Hurst


The Week of 20 December 2019

USAT Somme added one photo (301307505) thanks to David Wright

USAMRS William F. Fitch added one item of interest Maritime History of the Great Lakes - William F. Fitch (Freighter), U81807, 22 June 1931, Newspaper article of interest, "Oswego Palladium Times", June 22, 1931. thanks to Tommy Trampp

Y-66 added one photo (302006601) thanks to Tommy Trampp

Y-73 added one photo (302007301) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 13 December 2019

USAT Burnside added two photos (30040312) and (30040313) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Seatrain Texas added two photos (301305303) and (301305304) thanks to Gerhard Mueller-Debus

T. W. Drennen
added IRCS
added one photo (3020020301)
added one document of interest 1944 Australian Port movement records for USAT T.W. Drennen thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 6 December 2019

USAHS Ernestine Koranda added one photo (30081004) thanks to John Chiquoine

USAT Brigadier General M. G. Zalinski added one photo (302201407) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAMP Lt. Col. Ellery W. Niles added one document of interest First Annual Christmas Dinner Menu, 1938 thanks to Mike Martin

USAHS Louis A. Milne added one photo (30081004) thanks to John Chiquoine

USAT M.I.T. Victory added one photo (301304504) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 29 November 2019

USAPRS Junior Van Noy added one photo (39120103) and Medal of Honor Citation thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Chateau Thierry added one photo (092203122) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAHS Louis A. Milne USAT Wright updated history and added three photos (301307904), (301307905) and (301307906) thanks to David Wright


The Week of 27 September 2019

USAHS Aid, see USAT Wright

USAT Brigadier General M. G. Zalinski added five photos (302201402), (302201403), (302201404), (302201405) and (302201406), and added two web sites of interest The Wreck of the Zalinski and Brigadier General M.G. Zalinski Pollutant Removal Project, thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAMRS J. E. Gorman added one photo (30210202) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAMRS William F. Fitch added one photo (30210602) and one item of interest thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Wright created new page with three photos (301307901), (301307902) and (301307903) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 13 September 2019

USAT Cambrai added one photo (301306503) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT George Washington added one photo (092201955) thanks to John Chiquoine


The Week of 23 August 2019

USAT Antioch Victory added four photos (301307702), (301307703), (301307704) and (301307705) thanks to Gerhard Mueller-Debus


The Week of 16 August 2019

USAT LT. Alexander R. Nininger added one photo (301304503) thanks to Gerhard Mueller-Debus

USAT Frederick Lykes added two photos (301303602) and (301303603) thanks to Gerhard Mueller-Debus

USAT General Frank M. Coxe added one photo (301303808) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 9 August 2019

USAT Antioch Victory created new page with one photo (301307701) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Cambrai added one photo (301306502) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 28 June 2019

FS-206 Col. John D. Corkille added one photo (300720602) thanks to Tommy Trampp

FS-207 Col. Demas T. Craw added one photo (300720701) thanks to Tommy Trampp

FS-209 Col. Sam L. Ellis added one photo (300720901) thanks to Tommy Trampp

FS-212 COL. Donald M. Kaiser added one photo (300721201) thanks to Tommy Trampp

FS-217 Col. Armand Peterson added one photo (09610306) thanks to Tommy Trampp

FS-218 Col. Charles T. Phillips Jr. added one photo (300721801) thanks to Tommy Trampp

FS-345 Capt. William M. Galt added one photo (09610118) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Slocum added one photo (301500503) thanks to Jim Kurrasch

USAT Somme added one photo (301307504) from the US Naval History and Heritage Command


The Week of 21 June 2019

USAT Burnside added four photos (30040308), (30040309), (30040310) and (30040311) thanks to Mike Green


The Week of 13 June 2019

USAHS Chateau Thierry replaced one photo (092203101) and added one photo (092203120) thanks to Dave Kerr

USAT General Simon B. Buckner added one photo (092212331) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General William O. Darby added one photo (092212736) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 31 May 2019

USAT Eli D. Hoyle added one photo (0913003903) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAHS Ernest Hinds added one photo (092202814) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT George S. Simonds added one photo (094900932) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT George Washington added one photo (0859876) thanks to Bill Gonyo

USAT George Washington Carver added one photo (30080505) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Haleakala added one photo (09052535) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Hubert L. Wigmore added one photo (30240102) thanks to David Wright

USAT James Parker added item of interest Medal of Honor Citation thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT J. W. McAndrew added one photo (092204708) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Private Elden H. Johnson added one photo (09240213) and Medal of Honor Citation thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Sheridan added one photo (301307402) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Slocum added one photo (301500502) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Tours added one photo (301307602) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Wheaton added one photo (302207202) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 24 May 2019

USAHS Blanche F. Sigman added one photo (30080403) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Charles P. Steinmetz added two photos (301302501) and (301302502) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Chateau Thierry added one photo (092203119) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General Frank M. Coxe added one photo (301303807) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT James Parker updated history and Final Disposition thanks to Vincent Sheridan and added one photo (092204603)

USAT McClellan added one photo (301306305) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Somme added one photo (301307503) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Thomas Corwin added one photo (301305601), thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Willard A. Holbrook added one photo (092204408) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Zebulon B. Vance added one photo (30080704) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 17 May 2019

USAT Kilauea added one photo (09052638) Namesake, thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT St. Mihiel added link to origin of ship's name The St. Mihiel Offensive thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 10 May 2019

USAT General D. E. Aultman added eleven photos (092215608 through 092215618) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAHS Louis A. Milne added one photo (30081003) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Slocum created new page with one photo (301500501) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol.4

USAT Somme created new page with two photos (301307501) from US Naval History and Heritage Command and (301307502) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol. 4

USAT Tours created new page with one photo (301307601) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol.4

USAT U.S. Grant added US Army history from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol. 4. and replaced one photo (092202914) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol.4

USAT Wheaton created new page with one photo (302207201) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol.4

USAT William R. Gibson updated history from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol.4


The Week of 3 May 2019

USAT General C. G. Morton added one document of interest "Morton Salt Shaker" Ship's Newspaper, Vol. X, No. 9, Thursday, 26 June 1947 thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General Frank M. Coxe added one photo (301303806) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General Simon B. Buckner added one photo (092212330) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT J. W. McAndrew added one photo (092204707) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT McClellan added one photo (301306304) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAHS Missouri added three photos (30081502), (30081503) and (30081504) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Ourcq created new page with one photo (301007301) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Republic updated history from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol. 4., added Army Transportation Service Ship's Masters list and added two photos (092203351) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4 and (092203352) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT St. Mihiel added one photo (092203227) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Scottsburg created new page with two photos (302207101) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4 and (302207102)

USAT Sheridan created new page with one photo (301307401) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Thomas added one photo (301305808) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 26 April 2019

USAT General Frank M. Coxe added one photo (301303805) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Henry T. Allen updated history and added one photo (100301502) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Hunter Liggett updated history from US Army Order of Battle 1919 - 1941

USAT J. Franklin Bell updated history from US Army Order of Battle 1919 - 1941

USAT Joseph T. Dickman updated history and added one photo (100301322) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Kilpatrick created new page with two photos (301307001) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4 and (301307002)

USAT Leonard Wood updated history and added one photo (100301219) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Liscum created new page with one photo (301307101) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Ludington updated history and added one photo (302203904) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Marne created new page with one photo (302207001) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Merritt added one photo (301304905) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Warren created new page with two photos (301307201) from the US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol. 4 and (301307202) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 19 April 2019

USAT Aisne created new page with one photo (301306401) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT American Legion updated history and added one photo (100301715) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Argonne updated history and added one photo (09361027) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Arrow added one photo (301300302) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Burnside updated history and added two photos (09040306) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4 and (09040307) from US National Archives

USAT Cambrai created new page with one photo (301306501) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Cantigny updated history and added one photo (301300804) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT Chateau Thierry updated history

USAT Chaumont updated history

USAT Crook created new page with two photos (301306601) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4 and (301306602)

USAT Dix created new page with three photos (301306702) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4 and (301306701) and (301306703) from the US National Archives

USAT Edgemoor created new page with one photo (301306801) from US Army Order of Battle 1919-1941 Vol 4

USAT General Frank M. Coxe added four photos (301303801) (301303802) (301303803) (301303804) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General A. W. Greely added one photo (092214117) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General M. L. Hersey added one item of interest Kapok life jacket authorized for troop carrying vessels only during World War II thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General R. M. Blatchford added one item of interest USAT General R. M. Blatchford "Captains Dinner" menu thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Great Northern updated history

USAT Heffron created new page with one photo (301306901) from US Army Order of Battle 1914-1941 Vol 4

USAT Merritt updated history and added one photo (301304904) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Thomas added one photo (301304904) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 11 April 2019

USAT Logan added one photo (301305912) Tommy Trampp

USAT McClellan created new page with three photos (301306301), (301306302) and (301306303) Tommy Trampp

USAT Private William H. Thomas added one photo (09240309) Tommy Trampp

USAT Republic added two photos (092203349) and (092203350) Tommy Trampp

USAT Sherman added one photo (301306006) Tommy Trampp


The Week of 5 April 2019

USAT U.S. Grant added two photos (092202950) and (092202951) Tommy Trampp


The Week of 29 March 2019

USAT Republic added one photo (092203348) Mike Green

USAT Thomas added one photo (301305807) Tommy Trampp

USAT U.S. Grant added one photo (092202949) Mike Green


The Week of 22 March 2019

USAT Admiral H. T. Mayo added one photo (092212524) Tommy Trampp

USAT American Legion added one photo (100301714) Tommy Trampp

USAT Brig. General William E. Horton added one photo (301300703) Tommy Trampp

USAT Cardinal O'Connell replaced one photo (09170702) Tommy Trampp

USAT General A. W. Brewster added two photos (092215506) and (092215507) Tommy Trampp

USAT Horace Luckenbach added four photos (301306201), (301306202), (301306203) and (301306204) Tommy Trampp

USAT Hunter Liggett added one photo (100301422) Tommy Trampp

USAMP Maj. Samuel Ringgold replaced one photo (30111203) Tommy Trampp

USAT President Buchanan added one photo (30080606) Tommy Trampp

USAT President Grant (I) created new page with four photos (301306101), (301306102), (301306103) and (301306104) Mike Green

USAT President Grant (II) added one photo (092203347) Tommy Trampp

USAT Shawnee added two photos (301305404) and (301305405) Tommy Trampp

USAT St. Mihiel added one photo (092203226) thanks to Tommy Trampp
added US Army history and Ship's Master list from US Army Order of Battle 1919 - 1941, Vol.4

USAT Thomas added one photo (301305806) Tommy Trampp


The Week of 15 March 2019

USAT General M. M. Patrick added one photo (092215012) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General George W. Goethals added one photo (092218208) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Sherman added two photos (301306004) and (301306005) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 8 March 2019

USAMP Gen. Absalom Baird added one photo (30110903)

USAMP Lt. Col. Ellery W. Niles added one photo (30110204)

USAMP Maj. Samuel Ringgold added one photo (30111203)

USAJMP Maj. Albert G. Forse added one photo (30093001)

USAT Arrow added one photo (301300303) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT General W. G. Haan added one photo (092215812) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT J. W. McAndrew added three photos (092204704), (092204705) and (092204706) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Logan created new page with eleven photos (301305911) thanks to Tommy Trampp and (301305901 through 301305910) from the US Naval History and Heritage Command

USAT Private William H Thomas added one photo (09240308) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Shawnee added one photo (301305403) thanks to Tommy Trampp

USAT Sherman added four photos (098615002) and (301306002) thanks to Tommy Trampp and (301306001) and (301306003) from the US Naval History and Heritage Command

USAT Thomas created new page with four photos (301305801) from Wikipedia, (301305802) thanks to Tommy Trampp, (301305803) from US Naval History and Heritiage Command, (301305804) and from Wikipedia and (301305805) from US Army Order of Battle

USAT Thomas H. Barry added one photo (092204507) thanks to Tommy Trampp


The Week of 22 February 2019

USAPRS Junior Van Noy updated history


The Week of 15 February 2019

Maj. Gen. Robert Olds (ARU(F)-1) added one photo (30010102)

Maj. Gen. Herbert A. Dargue (ARU(F)-2) added one photo (30010202)

Maj. Gen. Walter R. Weaver (ARU(F)-3) added one photo (30010302)

Brig. Gen. Asa N. Duncan (ARU(F)-4) added one photo (30010403)

USAMRS uluth added one photo (30210101)

USAMRS J. E. Gorman added one photo (30210201)

USAMRS J. M. Davis added one photo (30210301)

USAMRS James B. Houston updated history

USAMRS W. J. Conners added one photo (30210501)

USAMRS William F. Fitch added one photo (30210601)


The Week of 8 February 2019

Maj. Gen. Robert Olds (ARU(F)-1) added one photo (30010101) thanks to Rick R. Davis

Maj. Gen. Herbert A. Daugue (ARU(F)-2) added one photo (30010201)

Maj. Gen. William R. Weaver (ARU(F)-3) added one photo (30010301)

Brig. Gen. Asa N. Duncan (ARU(F)-4) added two photos (30010401) and (30010402) thanks to Rick R. Davis

Brig. Gen. Clinton W. Russell (ARU(F)-5) added one photo (30010501) Thanks to Vern Bouwman

Brig. Gen. Alfred J. Lyon (ARU(F)-6) added one photo (30010601) Thanks to Vern Bouwman

USAJMP Capt. John W. McKie updated history

USAJMP Col. Card updated history

USAJMP Col. Pond updated history and added one photo (301300502)

USAJMP Col. Robert G. Gildart added one photo (30091701)

USAJMP Lt. Col. Herman C. Schumm updated history and added one photo (30091801)

USAJMP Maj. Carl A. Lohr updated history and added one photo (30091901)

USAJMP Maj. Lester E. Moreton updated history and added one photo (30092001)

USAJMP Maj. Albert G. Jenkins updated history and added one photo (30092102)

USAJMP Maj. William P. Pence updated history and added one photo (30092201)

USAJMP Maj. Clarence M. Condon updated history and added one photo (30092301)

USAMP Joseph Henry updated history


The Week of 1 February 2019

USAJMP Capt. Edwin C. Long updated history

USAJMP Capt. Edward P. Nones updated history

USAJMP Capt. Fred L. Perry updated history

USAJMP Col. Robert G. Gildart updated history


The Week of 25 January 2019

USAJMP Gen. Richard Arnold updated history and replaced one photo (30090201)

USAJMP Gen. R. B. Ayers updated history and replaced one photo (30090301)

USAJMP Gen. J. M. Brannan updated history and added two photos (30090401) and (30090402)

USAJMP Gen. Harvey Brown updated history and added two photos (30090501) and (30090502)

USAJMP Gen. G. W. Getty updated history and added two photos (30090601) and (30090602)

USAJMP Gen. A. M. Randol updated history and replaced one photo (30090801)

USAJMP Capt. Joseph Fornance updated history and replaced one photo (30090901)

USAJMP Col. Clayton updated history and added two photos (30091001) and (30091002)

USAJMP Gen. Rochester updated history and added two photos (30091101) and (30091102)

USAJMP Capt. Samuel C. Cardwell updated history and replaced one photo (30091201)

USAJMP Lt. Harold B. Douglas updated history and replaced one photo (30091301)


The Week of 18 January 2019

USAHS Aleda E. Lutz added one photo (30080203) thanks to Carl Kracht

USAJMP Maj. Albert G. Forse created new page with no photos

USAJMP Maj. Evan Thomas created new page with one photo (30093101)

USAJMP Neptune created new page with no photos

USAJMP Gen. Robert Anderson added one photo (30090101)


The Week of 11 January 2019

USAJMP Capt. A. M. Wetherill created new page with two photos (30092501) and (30092502)

USAJMP Capt. Charles W. Rowell created new page with two photos (30092601) and (30092602)

USAJMP Capt. T. W. Morrison created new page with no photos

USAJMP Gen. Robert Swartwout created new page with two photos (30092801) and (30092802)

USAJMP Lt. George M. Harris created new page with one photo (30092901)


The Week of 17 December 2018

USAMP Brig. General Edmund Kirby added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30111501) and (30111502)

USAMP Cyrus W. Field added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30112201) and (30112202)

USAMP Col. Albert Todd added US Army Mine Planter insignia and one photo (30111301)

USAMP Col. George F. E. Harrison added US Army Mine Planter insignia and one photo (30110801)

USAMP Col. Garland N. Whistler added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30111401) and (30111402)

USAMP Col. Henry J. Hunt added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30111901) and (30111902)

USAMP Col. John V. White added US Army Mine Planter insignia and one photo (30110811)

USAMP General Absalom Baird added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30110901) and (30110902)

USAMP General E. O. C. Ord added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30110401) and (30110402)

USAMP General Henry Knox added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30111101) and (30111102)

USAMP General J. Franklin Bell added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30112101) and (30112102)

USAMP General John M. Schofield added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30110701) and (30110702)

USAMP General John P. Story added US Army Mine Planter insignia and one photo (30111601)

USAMP General Royal T. Frank added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30110601) and (30110602)

USAMP LT. Col. Ellery W. Niles added US Army Mine Planter insignia and one photo (30110203)

USAMP Maj. Samuel Ringgold added US Army Mine Planter insignia and two photos (30111201) and (30111202)

USAT Dellwood updated history and added one photo (30040106)


Comments and Suggestions or Image submissions, E-mail Webmaster.
Problems and site related matters, E-mail Webmaster.
This page is created and maintained by Gary P. Priolo
All pages copyright NavSource Naval History