NavSource Photo Archives:
Fleet Oilers (AO)
Underway Replenishment Oilers (T-AO)
Index
Fleet Oilers provide fuel, petroleum products and some ammuniton to the Battle group via UNREP.
Click on ship name to view image(s) and DANFS history.
AO Photo Index
AO-1
Kanawha
AO-2
Maumee
Reclassified
AG-124
AO-3
Cuyama
AO-4
Brazos
AO-5
Neches
AO-6
Pecos
AO-7
Arethusa
AO-8
Sara Thompson
ex-
ID-3148
AO-9
Patoka
Reclassified
AV-6
AO-10
Alameda
Renamed/Reclassified
Silver Cloud
(IX-143)
AO-11
Sapelo
AO-12
Ramapo
AO-13
Trinity
AO-14
Robert L Barnes
ex
AK-11
, Reclassified
AG-27
AO-15
Kaweah
AO-16
Laramie
AO-17
Mattole
AO-18
Rapidan
AO-19
Salinas
AO-20
Sepulga
AO-21
Tippecanoe
AO-22
Cimarron
AO-23
Neosho
AO-24
Platte
AO-25
Sabine
AO-26
Salamonie
AO-27
Kaskaskia
AO-28
Sangamon
Reclassified
CVE-26
AO-29
Santee
Reclassified
CVE-29
AO-30
Chemung
AO-31
Chenango
Reclassified
CVE-28
AO-32
Guadalupe
AO-33
Suwannee
Reclassified
CVE-27
AO-34
Chicopee
AO-35
Housatonic
AO-36
Kennebec
AO-37 / T-AO-37
Merrimack
AO-38
Winooski
AO-39
Kankakee
AO-40
Lackawanna
AO-41 / T-AO-41
Mattaponi
AO-42 / T-AO-42
Monongahela
AO-43
Tappahannock
AO-44
Patuxent
AO-45
Big Horn
Reclassified
IX-207
AO-46
Victoria
ex
George G. Henry (ID-1560)
AO-47 / T-AO-47
Neches
AO-48
Neosho
AO-49 / T-AO-49
Suamico
AO-50
Tallulah
Reclassified
T-AOT-50
AO-51
Ashtabula
AO-52
Cacapon
AO-53
Caliente
AO-54
Chikaskia
AO-55
Elokomin
AO-56
Aucilla
AO-57 / T-AO-57
Marias
AO-58
Manatee
AO-59
Mississinewa
AO-60
Nantahala
AO-61
Severn
AO-62 / T-AO-62
Taluga
AO-63
Chipola
AO-64 / T-AO-64
Tolovana
AO-65 / T-AO-65
Pecos
AO-66
Atascosa
AO-67 / T-AOT-67
Cache
AO-68
Chiwawa
AO-69 / T-AO-69
Enoree
AO-70
Escalante
AO-71
Neshanic
AO-72 / T-AO-72
Niobrara
AO-73 / T-AO-73
Millicoma
Reclassified
T-AOT-73
AO-74
Saranac
Reclassified
YFP-9
AO-75
Saugatuck
Reclassified
T-AOT-75
AO-76
Schuylkill
Reclassified
T-AOT-76
AO-77
Cossatot
AO-78
Chepachet
Reclassified
T-AOT-78
AO-79
Cowanesque
Reclassified
T-AOT-79
AO-80 / T-AO-80
Escambia
AO-81 / T-AO-81
Kennebago
AO-82 / T-AO-82
Cahaba
AO-83 / T-AO-83
Mascoma
AO-84 / T-AO-84
Ocklawaha
AO-85 /T-AO-85
Pamanset
AO-86
Ponaganset
AO-87 / T-AO-87
Sebec
AO-88 /T-AO-88
Tomahawk
AO-89
Pasig
AO-90
Shikellamy
Reclassified
AOG-47
AO-91
Pasig
Reclassified
AW-3
AO-92
Ataban
Reclassified
AW-4
AO-93 / T-AO-93
Soubarissen
AO-94 / T-AO-94
Anacostia
AO-95
Caney
AO-96 / T-AO-96
Tamalpais
AO-97
Allagash
AO-98
Caloosahatchee
AO-99
Canisteo
AO-100
Chukawan
AO-101 / T-AO-101
Cohocton
AO-102
Concho
Canceled 18 August 1945
AO-103
Conecuh
Canceled 18 August 1945
AO-104
Contoocook
Canceled 18 August 1945
AO-105 / T-AO-105
Mispillion
AO-106 / T-AO-106
Navasota
AO-107 / T-AO-107
Passumpsic
AO-108 / T-AO-108
Pawcatuck
AO-109 / T-AO-109
Waccamaw
Reclassified
T-AOT-109
AO-110
Conecuh
ex
Dithmarschen
(IX-301)
Reclassified
AOR-110
T-AO-111
Mission Buenaventura
T-AO-112
Mission Capistrano
Reclassified
T-AG-162
T-AO-113
Mission Carmel
T-AO-114
Mission De Pala
Renamed/Reclassified
Redstone (T-AGM-20)
T-AO-115
Mission Dolores
T-AO-116
Mission Loreto
T-AO-117
Mission Los Angeles
T-AO-118
Mission Purisima
T-AO-119
Mission San Antonio
T-AO-120
Mission San Carlos
T-AO-121
Mission San Diego
T-AO-122
Mission San Fernando
Renamed/Reclassified
Vanguard (T-AGM-19)
T-AO-123
Mission San Francisco
T-AO-124
Mission San Gabriel
T-AO-125
Mission San Jose
T-AO-126
Mission San Juan
Renamed/Reclassified
Mercury (T-AGM-21)
T-AO-127
Mission San Luis Obispo
T-AO-128
Mission San Luis Rey
T-AO-129
Mission San Miguel
T-AO-130
Mission San Raphael
T-AO-131
Mission Santa Barbara
T-AO-132
Mission Santa Clara
T-AO-133
Mission Santa Cruz
T-AO-134
Mission Santa Ynez
Reclassified
AOT-134
T-AO-135
Mission Solano
T-AO-136
Mission Soledad
T-AO-137
Mission Santa Ana
T-AO-138
Cedar Creek
T-AO-139
Muir Woods
T-AO-140
Pioneer Valley
T-AO-141
Sappa Creek
T-AO-142
Shawnee Trail
AO-143 / T-AO-143
Neosho
AO-144 / T-AO-144
Mississinewa
AO-145 / T-AO-145
Hassayampa
AO-146 / T-AO-146
Kawishiwi
AO-147 / T-AO-147
Truckee
AO-148 / T-AO-148
Ponchatoula
T-AO-149
Maumee
Reclassified
T-AOT-149
T-AO-150
Potomac
T-AO-151
Shoshone
Reclassified
T-AOT-151
T-AO-152
Yukon
Reclassified
T-AOT-152
T-AO-153
Cumberland
.
T-AO-154
Lynchburg
T-AO-155
Roanoke
T-AO-156
Bull Run
T-AO-157
Paoli
T-AO-158
Abiqua
T-AO-159
French Creek
T-AO-160
Logan's Fort
T-AO-161
Lone Jack
T-AO-162
Memphis
T-AO-163
Parkersburg
T-AO-164
Petrolite
T-AO-165
American Explorer
Reclassified
T-AOT-165
T-AO-168
Sealift Pacific
Reclassified
T-AOT-168
T-AO-169
Sealift Arabian Sea
Reclassified
T-AOT-169
T-AO-170
Sealift China Sea
Reclassified
T-AOT-170
T-AO-171
Sealift Indian Ocean
Reclassified
T-AOT-171
T-AO-172
Sealift Atlantic
Reclassified
T-AOT-172
T-AO-173
Sealift Mediterranean
Reclassified
T-AOT-173
T-AO-174
Sealift Caribbean
Reclassified
T-AOT-174
T-AO-175
Sealift Arctic
Reclassified
T-AOT-175
T-AO-176
Sealift Antarctic
Reclassified
T-AOT-176
AO-177
Cimarron
AO-178
Monongahela
AO-179
Merrimack
AO-180
Willamette
T-AO-181
Potomac
Reclassified
T-AOT-181
T-AO-182
Columbia
Reclassified
T-AOT-182
T-AO-183
Neches
Reclassified
T-AOT-183
T-AO-184
Hudson
Reclassified
T-AOT-184
T-AO-185
Susquehanna
Reclassified
T-AOT-185
AO-186
Platte
T-AO-187
Henry J. Kaiser
T-AO-188
Joshua Humphreys
T-AO-189
John Lenthall
T-AO-190
Andrew J. Higgins
T-AO-191
Benjamin Isherwood
T-AO-192
Henry Eckford
T-AO-193
Walter S. Diehl
T-AO-194
John Ericsson
T-AO-195
Leroy Grumman
T-AO-196
Kanawha
T-AO-197
Pecos
T-AO-198
Big Horn
T-AO-199
Tippecanoe
T-AO-200
Guadalupe
T-AO-201
Patuxent
T-AO-202
Yukon
T-AO-203
Laramie
T-AO-204
Rappahannock
T-AO-205
John Lewis
T-AO-206
Harvey Milk
T-AO-207
Earl Warren
T-AO-208
Robert F. Kennedy
T-AO-209
Lucy Stone
T-AO-210
Sojourner Truth
T-AO-211
Thurgood Marshall
T-AO-212
Ruth Bader Ginsburg
T-AO-213
Harriet Tubman
Back to Main Service Force Photo Index
Comments, Suggestions, E-mail
Webmaster
.
This page is created and maintained by
Gary P. Priolo