NavSource Main Page FAQ Contact us Search NavSource
  Waving US Flag
  NS logo     Animated GIF
  NavSource Naval History
Photographic History Of The U.S. Navy
 Destroyer Escorts, Frigates, and
Littoral Warfare Vessels


Naming: Destroyer Escorts were named for naval heroes and other notable persons.
Numbering: Destroyer Escorts were numbered in a single series, designated "DE".
Variations within this series (i.e. DER) are not indicated in this list.
A number of DE's were commissioned by US Coast Guard crews, they are designated by (USCG)
NOTE: Surviving ships became Frigates (designated FF) 30 June 1975.

A number of DE's were converted to APD's.
Those ships are included below, but ONLY in their original DE configuration.
Hull numbers enclosed in parentheses were never commissioned as DE's,
clicking on them will take you to their entry in the Amphibious Index.
Or, to view these ships in their APD configuration, please click on the link below:
Amphibious Ship Type Index Photo Archives


HELP! - We Have No Photos For These Ships, If You Can Help Us, Please Do - HELP!

The Gun Destroyer Escorts
Evarts Class - Boston Navy Yard, Charlestown, Mass.
DE 1 HMS Bayntun (K.310)
DE 2 HMS Bazely (K.311)
DE 3 HMS Berry (K.312)
DE 4 HMS Blackwood (K.313)
DE 5 Evarts (1943 - 1945)
DE 6 Wyffels (1943 - 1945)
DE 7 Griswold (1943 - 1945)
DE 8 Steele (1943 - 1945)
DE 9 Carlson (1943 - 1945)
DE 10 Bebas (1943 - 1945)
DE 11 Crouter (1943 - 1945)
DE 12 HMS Burges (K.347)
Evarts Class - Mare Island Navy Yard, Vallejo, Cal.
DE 13 Brennan (1943 - 1945)
DE 14 Doherty (1943 - 1945)
DE 15 Austin (1943 - 1945)
DE 16 Edgar G. Chase (1943 - 1945)
DE 17 Edward C. Daly (1943 - 1945)
DE 18 Gilmore (1943 - 1945)
DE 19 Burden R. Hastings (1943 - 1945)
DE 20 LeHardy (1943 - 1945)
DE 21 Harold C. Thomas (1943 - 1945)
DE 22 Wileman (1943 - 1945)
DE 23 Charles R. Greer (1943 - 1945)
DE 24 Whitman (1943 - 1945)
DE 25 Wintle (1943 - 1945)
DE 26 Dempsey (1943 - 1945)
DE 27 Duffy (1943 - 1945)
DE 28 Emery (1943 - 1945)
DE 29 Stadtfeld (1943 - 1945)
DE 30 Martin (1943 - 1945)
DE 31 Sederstrom (1943 - 1945)
DE 32 Fleming (1943 - 1945)
DE 33 Tisdale (1943 - 1945)
DE 34 Eisele (1943 - 1945)
DE 35 Fair (1943 - 1945)
DE 36 Manlove (1943 - 1945)
Evarts Class - Puget Sound Navy Yard, Bremerton, Wash.
DE 37 Greiner (1943 - 1945)
DE 38 Wyman (1943 - 1945)
DE 39 Lovering (1943 - 1945)
DE 40 Sanders (1943 - 1945)
DE 41 Brackett (1943 - 1945)
DE 42 Reynolds (1943 - 1945)
DE 43 Mitchell (1943 - 1945)
DE 44 Donaldson (1943 - 1945)
Evarts Class - Philadelphia Navy Yard, Philadelphia, Pa.
DE 45 Andres (1943 - 1945)
DE 46 HMS Drury (K.316)
DE 47 Decker (1943 - 1945)
DE 48 Dobler (1943 - 1945)
DE 49 Doneff (1943 - 1945)
DE 50 Engstrom (1943 - 1945)
Buckley Class - Bethlehem Hingham Shipyard Corp. Hingham, Mass.
DE 51 Buckley (1943 - 1946)
DE 52 HMS Bentinck (K.314) -(Bull)
DE 53 / APD 37 Charles Lawrence (1943 - 1946)
DE 54 / APD 38 Daniel T. Griffin (1943 - 1946)
DE 55 HMS Byard (K.315) -(Donaldson)
DE 56 Donnell (1943 - 1944, to IX 82)
DE 57 Fogg (1943 - 1947)
DE 58 HMS Calder (K.349) -(Formoe)
DE 59 Foss (1943 - 1957)
DE 60 / APD 42 Gantner (1943 - 1949)
DE 61 HMS Duckworth (K.351) -(Gary)
DE 62 / APD 43 George W. Ingram (1943 - 1947)
DE 63 / APD 44 Ira Jeffery (1943 - 1946)
DE 64 HMS Duff (K.352) -(Lamons)
DE 65 / APD 45 Lee Fox (1943 - 1946)
DE 66 / APD 46 Amesbury (1943 - 1946)
DE 67 HMS Essington (K.353)
DE 68 / APD 47 Bates (1943 - 1945)
DE 69 / APD 48 Blessman (1943 - 1947)
DE 70 / APD 49 Joseph E. Campbell (1943 - 1946)
DE 71 HMS Affleck (K.462) -(Oswald)
DE 72 HMS Aylmer (K.463) -(Harmon)
DE 73 HMS Balfour (K.464) -(McAnn)
DE 74 HMS Bentley (K.465) -(Ebert)
DE 75 HMS Bickerton (K.466) -(Eisele)
DE 76 HMS Bligh (K.467) -(Liddle)
DE 77 HMS Braithwaite (K.468) -(Straub)
DE 78 HMS Bullen (K.469)
DE 79 HMS Byron (K.508)
DE 80 HMS Conn (K.509)
DE 81 HMS Cotton (K.510)
DE 82 HMS Cranstoun (K.511)
DE 83 HMS Cubitt (K.512)
DE 84 HMS Curzon (K.513)
DE 85 HMS Dakins (K.550)
DE 86 HMS Deane (K.551)
DE 87 HMS Ekins (K.552)
DE 88 HMS Fitzroy (K.553)
DE 89 HMS Redmill (K.554)
DE 90 HMS Retalick (K.555)
DE 91 HMS Halsted (K.556) -(Reynolds)
DE 92 HMS Riou (K.557)
DE 93 HMS Rutherford (K.558)
DE 94 HMS Cosby (K.559) -(Reeves)
DE 95 HMS Rowley (K.560)
DE 96 HMS Rupert (K.561)
DE 97 HMS Stockham (K.562)
DE 98 HMS Seymour (K.563)
Cannon Class - Dravo Corp., Wilmington, Del.
DE 99 Cannon (1943 - 1944, to Brazil)
DE 100 Christopher (1943 - 1944, to Brazil)
DE 101 Alger (1943 - 1945)
DE 102 Thomas (1943 - 1947)
DE 103 Bostwick (1943 - 1946)
DE 104 Breeman (1943 - 1946)
DE 105 Burrows (1943 - 1946)
DE 106 Senegalais (France)
DE 107 Algerien (France)
DE 108 Tunisien (France)
DE 109 Morocain (France)
DE 110 Hova (France)
DE 111 Somali (France)
DE 112 Carter (1944 - 1946)
DE 113 Clarence L. Evans (1944 - 1947)
DE 114 - 128 (unnamed, cancelled Sep. - Oct. 1943)
Edsall Class - Consolidated Steel Corp., Orange, Tex.
DE 129 Edsall (1943 - 1946)
DE 130 Jacob Jones (1943 - 1946)
DE 131 Hammann (1943 - 1946)
DE 132 Robert E. Peary (1943 - 1947)
DE 133 Pillsbury (1943 - 1947) (conv. to DER) (1955 - 1960)
DE 134 Pope (1943 - 1946)
DE 135 Flaherty (1943 - 1946)
DE 136 Frederick C. Davis (*War Loss - Atlantic)
DE 137 Herbert C. Jones (1943 - 1947)
DE 138 Douglas L. Howard (1943 - 1946)
DE 139 Farquhar (1943 - 1946)
DE 140 J. R. Y. Blakely (1943 - 1946)
DE 141 Hill (1943 - 1946)
DE 142 Fessenden (1943 - 1946) (conv. to DER) (1952 - 1960)
DE 143 Fiske (*War Loss - Atlantic)
DE 144 Frost (1943 - 1946)
DE 145 Huse (1943 - 1946, 1951 - 1965)
DE 146 Inch (1943 - 1946)
DE 147 Blair (1943 - 1946, 1951 - 1956) (conv. to DER) (1957 - 1960)
DE 148 Brough (1943 - 1946, 1951 - 1965)
DE 149 Chatelain (1943 - 1946)
DE 150 Neunzer (1943 - 1947)
DE 151 Poole (USCG, 1943 - 1946)
DE 152 Peterson (USCG, 1943 - 1946) (1952 - 1965)
Buckley Class - Norfolk Navy Yard, Portsmouth, Va.
DE 153 Reuben James (1943 - 1947)
DE 154 / APD 50 Sims (1943 - 1946)
DE 155 / APD 51 Hopping (1943 - 1947)
DE 156 / APD 52 Reeves (1943 - 1946)
DE 157 Fechteler (*War Loss - Mediterranean)
DE 158 / APD 54 Chase (1943 - 1946)
DE 159 / APD 55 Laning (1943 - 1946, 1951 - 1957)
DE 160 / APD 56 Loy (1943 - 1947)
DE 161 / APD 57 Barber (1943 - 1946)
DE 162 Levy (1943 - 1947)
Cannon Class - Federal SB & DD Co., Port Newark, N.J.
DE 163 McConnell (1943 - 1946)
DE 164 Osterhaus (1943 - 1946)
DE 165 Parks (1943 - 1946)
DE 166 Baron (1943 - 1946)
DE 167 Acree (1943 - 1946)
DE 168 Amick (1943 - 1947)
DE 169 Atherton (1943 - 1946)
DE 170 Booth (1943 - 1946)
DE 171 Carroll (1943 - 1946)
DE 172 Cooner (1943 - 1946)
DE 173 Eldridge (1943 - 1946)
DE 174 Marts (1943 - 1945)
DE 175 Pennewill (1943 - 1944)
DE 176 Micka (1943 - 1946)
DE 177 Reybold (1943 - 1944)
DE 178 Herzog (1943 - 1944)
DE 179 McAnn (1943 - 1944)
DE 180 Trumpeter (1943 - 1946)
DE 181 Straub (1943 - 1947)
DE 182 Gustafson (1943 - 1946)
DE 183 Samuel S. Miles (1943 - 1946)
DE 184 Wesson (1943 - 1946)
DE 185 Riddle (1943 - 1946)
DE 186 Swearer (1943 - 1947)
DE 187 Stern (1943 - 1946)
DE 188 O'Neill (1943 - 1946)
DE 189 Bronstein (1943 - 1946)
DE 190 Baker (1943 - 1946)
DE 191 Coffman (1943 - 1946)
DE 192 Eisner (1944 - 1946)
DE 193 Garfield Thomas (1944 - 1947)
DE 194 Wingfield (1944 - 1947)
DE 195 Thornhill (1944 - 1947)
DE 196 Rinehart (1944 - 1946)
DE 197 Roche (1944 - 1945)
Buckley Class - Norfolk Navy Yard, Portsmouth, Va.
DE 198 Lovelace (1944 - 1946)
Buckley Class - Charleston Navy Yard, Charleston, S.C.
DE 199 Manning (1943 - 1947)
DE 200 Neuendorf (1943 - 1946)
DE 201 James E. Craig (1943 - 1946)
DE 202 Eichenberger (1943 - 1946)
DE 203 Thomason (1943 - 1946)
DE 204 Jordan (1943 - 1945)
DE 205 / APD 59 Newman (1943 - 1946)
DE 206 / APD 60 Liddle (1943 - 1946, 1950 - 1959, 1961 - 1967)
DE 207 / APD 61 Kephart (1944 - 1946)
DE 208 / APD 62 Cofer (1944 - 1946)
DE 209 / APD 63 Lloyd (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1958)
DE 210 Otter (1944 - 1947)
DE 211 / APD 53 Hubbard (1944 - 1946)
DE 212 / APD 80 Hayter (1944 - 1946)
DE 213 William T. Powell (1944 - 1949, 1950 - 1958)
Buckley Class - Philadelphia Navy Yard, Philadelphia, Pa.
DE 214 / APD 64 Scott (1943 - 1947)
DE 215 / APD 65 Burke (1943 - 1949)
DE 216 / APD 66 Enright (1943 - 1946)
DE 217 Coolbaugh (1943 - 1960)
DE 218 Darby (1943 - 1947, 1950 - 1968)
DE 219 J. Douglas Blackwood (1943 - 1947, 1951 - 1970)
DE 220 Francis M. Robinson (1944 - 1960)
DE 221 Solar (1944 - 1946)
DE 222 Fowler (1944 - 1946)
DE 223 Spangenberg (1944 - 1947)
Rudderow Class - Charleston Navy Yard, Charleston, S.C.
DE224 Rudderow (1944 - 1947)
DE225 Day (1944 - 1946)
(DE 226) APD 87 Crosley
(DE 227) APD 88 Cread
(DE 228) APD 89 Ruchamkin
(DE 229) APD 90 Kirwin
DE 230 Chaffee (1944 - 1946)
DE 231 Hodges (1944 - 1946)
(DE 232) APD 91 Kinzer
(DE 233) APD 92 Register
(DE 234) APD 93 Brock
(DE 235) APD 94 John Q. Roberts
(DE 236) APD 95 William M. Hobby
(DE 237) APD 96 Ray K. Edwards
Edsall Class - Brown Shipbuilding Co., Houston, Tex.
DE 238 Stewart (1943 - 1946)
DE 239 Sturtevant (1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1951-1960)
DE 240 Moore (1943 - 1947)
DE 241 Keith (1943 - 1946)
DE 242 Tomich (1943 - 1946)
DE 243 J. Richard Ward (1944 - 1946)
DE 244 Otterstetter (1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1952-1960)
DE 245 Sloat (1943 - 1947)
DE 246 Snowden (1943 - 1946, 1951 - 1968)
DE 247 Stanton (1943 - 1947)
DE 248 Swasey (1943 - 1946)
DE 249 Marchand (USCG, 1943 - 1947)
DE 250 Hurst (USCG, 1943 - 1947)
DE 251 Camp (USCG, 1943 - 1946) (conv. to DER, 1956 - 1971)
DE 252 Howard D. Crow (USCG, 1943 - 1946) (1951 - 1968)
DE 253 Pettit (USCG, 1943 - 1946)
DE 254 Ricketts (USCG, 1943 - 1946)
DE 255 Sellstrom (USCG, 1943 - 1946) (conv. to DER, 1956 - 1960)
Evarts Class - Boston Navy Yard, Charlestown, Mass.
DE 256 Seid (1943 - 1945)
DE 257 Smartt (1943 - 1945)
DE 258 Walter S. Brown (1943 - 1945)
DE 259 William C. Miller (1943 - 1945)
DE 260 Cabana (1943 - 1946)
DE 261 Dionne (1943 - 1946)
DE 262 Canfield (1943 - 1945)
DE 263 Deede (1943 - 1946)
DE 264 Elden (1943 - 1946)
DE 265 Cloues (1943 - 1945)
DE 266 HMS Capel (K.470) -(Wintle)
DE 267 HMS Cooke (K.471) -(Dempsey)
DE 268 HMS Dacres (K.472) -(Duffy)
DE 269 HMS Domett (K.473) -(Eisner)
DE 270 HMS Foley (K.474) -(Gillette)
DE 271 HMS Garlies (K.475) -(Fleming)
DE 272 HMS Gould (K.476) -(Lovering)
DE 273 HMS Grindall (K.477) -(Sanders)
DE 274 HMS Gardiner (K.478) -(O'Toole)
DE 275 HMS Goodall (K.479) -(Reynolds)
DE 276 HMS Goodson (K.480) -(George)
DE 277 HMS Gore (K.481) -(Herzog)
DE 278 HMS Keats (K.482) -(Tisdale)
DE 279 HMS Kempthorne (K.483) -(Trumpeter)
DE 280 HMS Kingsmill (K.484)
Rudderow Class - Charleston Navy Yard, Charleston, S.C.
(DE 281) APD 97 Arthur L. Bristol
(DE 282) APD 98 Truxtun
(DE 283) APD 99 Upham
DE 284 Vogelgesang (cancelled, name reassigned to DD 862)
DE 285 Weekes (cancelled)
DE 286 Sutton (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 771)
DE 287 William M. Wood (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 557)
DE 288 William R. Rush (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 556)
DE 289 (unnamed, cancelled)
DE 290 Williams (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 372)
DE 291 - 300 (unnamed, cancelled Mar. - Sep. 1944)
Evarts Class - Mare Island Navy Yard, Vallejo, Cal.
DE 301 Lake (1944 - 1945)
DE 302 Lyman (1944 - 1945)
DE 303 Crowley (1944 - 1945)
DE 304 Rall (1944 - 1945)
DE 305 Halloran (1944 - 1945)
DE 306 Connolly (1944 - 1945)
DE 307 Finnegan (1944 - 1945)
DE 308 Creamer (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 309 Ely (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 310 Delbert W. Halsey (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 311 Keppler (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 375)
DE 312 Lloyd Thomas (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 374)
DE 313 William C. Lawe (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 373)
DE 314 Willard Keith, (cancelled, name reassigned to DE 754)
DE 315 (unnamed, cancelled Mar. - Sep. 1944)
Edsall Class - Consolidated Steel Corp., Orange, Tex.
DE 316 Harveson (USCG, 1943-1947) (conv. to DER, 1951-1960)
DE 317 Joyce (USCG, 1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1951-1960)
DE 318 Kirkpatrick (USCG, 1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1952-1960)
DE 319 Leopold (USCG) (*War Loss - Atlantic)
DE 320 Menges (USCG, 1943 - 1947)
DE 321 Mosley (USCG, 1943 - 1946)
DE 322 Newell (USCG, 1943-1945, 1951-1954) (conv. to DER, 1957-1968)
DE 323 Pride (USCG, 1943 - 1946)
DE 324 Falgout (USCG, 1943-1947, 1951-1954) (conv. to DER, 1955-1969)
DE 325 Lowe (USCG, 1943-1946, 1951-1954) (conv. to DER, 1955-1968)
DE 326 Thomas J. Gary (1943-1947) (conv. to DER, 1957-1973)
DE 327 Brister (1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1956-1968)
DE 328 Finch (1943 - 1946) (USCG, 1951-1954) (conv. to DER, 1956-1969)
DE 329 Kretchmer (1943 - 1946) (USCG, 1951-1954) (conv. to DER, 1956-1973)
DE 330 O'Reilly (1943 - 1946)
DE 331 Koiner (1943 - 1946) (USCG, 1951-1954) (conv. to DER, 1955-1969)
DE 332 Price (1944-1947) (conv. to DER, 1956-1960)
DE 333 Strickland (1944-1946) (conv. to DER, 1952-1959)
DE 334 Forster (1944 - 1946) (USCG, 1951-1954) (conv. to DER, 1956-1971)
DE 335 Daniel (1944 - 1946)
DE 336 Roy O. Hale (1944-1946) (conv. to DER, 1957-1963)
DE 337 Dale W. Peterson (1944 - 1946)
DE 338 Martin H. Ray (1944 - 1946)
John C. Butler Class - Consolidated Steel Corp., Orange, Tex.
DE 339 John C. Butler (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1956)
DE 340 O' Flaherty (1944 - 1947)
DE 341 Raymond (1944 - 1947, 1951 - 1958)
DE 342 Richard W. Suesens (1944 - 1947)
DE 343 Abercrombie (1944 - 1946)
DE 344 Oberrender (1944 - 1945)
DE 345 Robert Brazier (1944 - 1946)
DE 346 Edwin A. Howard (1944 - 1946)
DE 347 Jesse Rutherford (1944 - 1946)
DE 348 Key (1944 - 1946)
DE 349 Gentry (1944 - 1946)
DE 350 Traw (1944 - 1946)
DE 351 Maurice J. Manuel (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1957)
DE 352 Naifeh (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1960)
DE 353 Doyle C. Barnes (1944 - 1947)
DE 354 Kenneth M. Willett (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1959)
DE 355 Jaccard (1944 - 1946)
DE 356 Lloyd E. Acree (1944 - 1946)
DE 357 George E. Davis (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1954)
DE 358 Mack (1944 - 1946)
DE 359 Woodson (1944 - 1947, 1951 - 1962)
DE 360 Johnnie Hutchins (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1958)
DE 361 Walton (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1968)
DE 362 Rolf (1944 - 1946)
DE 363 Pratt (1944 - 1946)
DE 364 Rombach (1944 - 1958)
DE 365 McGinty (1944 - 1947, 1951 - 1968)
DE 366 Alvin C. Cockrell (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1962)
DE 367 French (1944 - 1946)
DE 368 Cecil J. Doyle (1944 - 1946)
DE 369 Thaddeus Parker (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1967)
DE 370 John L. Williamson (1944 - 1946)
DE 371 Presley (1944 - 1946)
DE 372 Williams (1944 - 1946)
DE 373 William C. Lawe (cancelled, name reassigned to DD 763)
DE 374 Lloyd Thomas (cancelled, name reassigned to DD 764)
DE 375 Keppler (cancelled, name reassigned to DD 765)
DE 376 Kleinsmith (cancelled, name reassigned to APD 134)
DE 377 Henry W. Tucker (cancelled, name reassigned to DD 875)
DE 378 Weiss (cancelled, name reassigned to APD 135)
DE 379 Francovich (cancelled, name reassigned to APD 116)
DE 380 (unnamed, cancelled)
DE 381 (unnamed, cancelled)
Edsall Class - Brown Shipbuilding Co., Houston, Tex.
DE 382 Ramsden (USCG, 1943-1946, 1952-1954) (conv. to DER, 1957-1960)
DE 383 Mills (USCG, 1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1957-1970)
DE 384 Rhodes (USCG, 1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1955-1963)
DE 385 Richey (USCG, 1943 - 1947, 1952 - 1954)
DE 386 Savage (USCG, 1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1955-1969)
DE 387 Vance (USCG, 1943-1946, 1952-1954) (conv. to DER, 1956-1969)
DE 388 Lansing (USCG, 1943-1946, 1952-1954) (conv. to DER, 1956-1965)
DE 389 Durant (USCG, 1943-1946, 1952-1954) (conv. to DER, 1956-1964)
DE 390 Calcaterra (USCG, 1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1955-1973)
DE 391 Chambers (USCG, 1943-1946, 1952-1954) (conv. to DER, 1955-1960)
DE 392 Merrill (USCG, 1943 - 1946)
DE 393 Haverfield (1943-1947) (conv. to DER, 1955-1969)
DE 394 Swenning (1943 - 1946)
DE 395 Willis (1943 - 1947)
DE 396 Janssen (1943 - 1946)
DE 397 Wilhoite (1943-1946) (conv. to DER, 1955-1969)
DE 398 Cockrill (1943 - 1946)
DE 399 Stockdale (1943 - 1947)
DE 400 Hissem (1944-1946) (conv. to DER, 1955-1970)
DE 401 Holder (*War Loss - Mediterranean)
John C. Butler Class - Brown Shipbuilding Co., Houston, Tex.
DE 402 Richard S. Bull (1944 - 1946)
DE 403 Richard M. Rowell (1944 - 1946)
DE 404 Eversole (*War Loss - Philippines)
DE 405 Dennis (1944 - 1946)
DE 406 Edmonds (1944 - 1946. 1951 - 1965)
DE 407 Shelton (*War Loss - New Guinea Area)
DE 408 Straus (1944 - 1947)
DE 409 La Prade (1944 - 1946)
DE 410 Jack Miller (1944 - 1946)
DE 411 Stafford (1944 - 1946)
DE 412 Walter C. Wann (1944 - 1946)
DE 413 Samuel B. Roberts (*War Loss - Leyte)
DE 414 Leray Wilson (1944 - 1947, 1951 - 1959)
DE 415 Lawrence C. Taylor (1944 - 1946)
DE 416 Melvin R. Nawman (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1960)
DE 417 Oliver Mitchell (1944 - 1946)
DE 418 Tabberer (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1960)
DE 419 Robert F. Keller (1944 - 1965)
DE 420 Leland E. Thomas (1944 - 1947)
DE 421 Chester T. O'Brien (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1959)
DE 422 Douglas A. Munro (1944 - 1947, 1951 - 1960)
DE 423 Dufilho (1944 - 1946)
DE 424 Haas (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1958)
DE425 - 437 (unnamed, cancelled Mar. - Sep. 1944)
John C. Butler Class - Federal SB & DD Co., Port Newark, N.J.
DE 438 Corbesier (1944 - 1946)
DE 439 Conklin (1944 - 1946)
DE 440 McCoy Reynolds (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1957)
DE 441 William Seiverling (1944 - 1947, 1950 - 1957)
DE 442 Ulvert M. Moore (1944 - 1946, 195 - 1958)
DE 443 Kendall C. Campbell (1944 - 1946)
DE 444 Goss (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1958)
DE 445 Grady (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1957)
DE 446 Charles E. Brannon (1944 - 1946, 1946 - 1968)
DE 447 Albert T. Harris (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1968)
DE 448 Cross (1945 - 1946, 1951 - 1958)
DE 449 Hanna (1945 - 1946, 1950 - 1959)
DE 450 Joseph E. Connolly (1945 - 1946)
DE 451 Woodrow R. Thompson (cancelled, name reassigned to DD 721)
DE 452 Steinaker (cancelled, name reassigned to DD 863)
DE 453 - 477 (unnamed, cancelled Mar. - Sep. 1944)
DE 478 - 507 (unnamed, cancelled Sep. - Oct. 1943)
DE 508 Gilligan (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1959)
DE 509 Formoe (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1957)
DE 510 Heyliger (1945 - 1946, 1951 - 1958)
DE511 - 515 (unnamed, cancelled Mar. - Sep. 1944)
Evarts Class - Boston Navy Yard, Charlestown, Mass.
DE 516 HMS Lawford (K.514)
DE 517 HMS Louis (K.515)
DE 518 HMS Lawson (K.516)
DE 519 HMS Pasley (K.564) -(Lindsay)
DE 520 HMS Loring (K.565)
DE 521 HMS Hoste (K.566)
DE 522 HMS Moorsom (K.567)
DE 523 HMS Manners (K.568)
DE 524 HMS Mounsey (K.569)
DE 525 HMS Inglis (K.570)
DE 526 HMS Inman (K.571)
DE 527 O'Toole (1944 - 1945)
DE 528 John J. Powers (1944 - 1945)
DE 529 Mason (1944 - 1945)
DE 530 John M. Bermingham (1944 - 1945)
John C. Butler Class - Boston Navy Yard, Charlestown, Mass.
DE 531 Edward H. Allen (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1958)
DE 532 Tweedy (1944 - 1946, 1952 - 1969)
DE 533 Howard F. Clark (1944 - 1946)
DE 534 Silverstein (1944 - 1947, 1951 - 1959)
DE 535 Lewis (1944 - 1946, 1952 - 1960)
DE 536 Bivin (1944 - 1947)
DE 537 Rizzi (1945 - 1946, 1951 - 1958)
DE 538 Osberg (1945 - 1947, 1951 - 1958)
DE 539 Wagner (conv. to DER) (1955 - 1960)
DE 540 Vandivier (conv. to DER) (1955 - 1960)
DE 541 Sheehan (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 542 Oswald A. Powers (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 543 Groves (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 544 Alfred Wolf (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 545 Harold J. Ellison (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 864)
DE 546 Myles C. Fox (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 829)
DE 547 Charles R. Ware (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 865)
DE 548 Carpellotti (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to APD 136)
DE 549 Eugene A. Greene (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 711)
DE 550 Gyatt (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 712)
DE 551 Benner (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 807)
DE 552 Kenneth D. Bailey (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 713)
DE 553 Dennis J. Buckley (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 808)
DE 554 Everett F. Larson (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 830)
DE 555 Rogers Blood (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to APD 115)
DE 556 William R. Rush (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 714)
DE 557 William M. Wood (cancelled Mar. 1944, name reassigned to DD 715)
DE 558 - 562 (unnamed, cancelled Mar. - Sep. 1944)
Buckley Class - Bethlehem-Hingham SB Corp., Hingham, Mass.
DE 563 HMS Spragge (K.572)
DE 564 HMS Stayner (K.573)
DE 565 HMS Thornborough (K.574)
DE 566 HMS Trollope (K.575)
DE 567 HMS Tyler (K.576)
DE 568 HMS Torrington (K.577)
DE 569 HMS Narbrough (K.578)
DE 570 HMS Waldegrave (K.579)
DE 571 HMS Whitaker (K.580)
DE 572 HMS Holmes (K.581)
DE 573 HMS Hargood (K.582)
DE 574 HMS Hotham (K.583)
DE 575 Ahrens (1944 - 1946)
DE 576 / APD39 Barr (1944 - 1946)
DE 577 Alexander J. Luke (1944 - 1947)
DE 578 Robert I. Paine (1944 - 1947)
Rudderow Class - Bethlehem-Hingham SB Corp., Hingham, Mass.
DE 579 Riley (1944 - 1947)
DE 580 Leslie L. B. Knox (1944 - 1946)
DE 581 McNulty (1944 - 1946)
DE 582 Metivier (1944 - 1946)
DE 583 George A. Johnson (1944 - 1957)
DE 584 Charles J. Kimmel (1944 - 1947)
DE 585 Daniel A. Joy (1944 - 1949, 1949 - 1965)
DE 586 Lough (1944 - 1946)
DE 587 Thomas F. Nickel (1944 - 1958)
DE 588 Peiffer (1944 - 1946)
DE 589 Tinsman (1944 - 1946)
(DE 590) APD 100 Ringness
(DE 591) APD 101 Knudson
(DE 592) APD 102 Rednour
(DE 593) APD 103 Tollberg
(DE 594) APD 104 William J. Pattison
(DE 595) APD 105 Myers
(DE 596) APD 106 Walter B. Cobb
(DE 597) APD 107 Earle B. Hall
(DE 598) APD 108 Harry A. Corl
(DE 599) APD 109 Belet
(DE 600) APD 110 Julius A. Raven
(DE 601) APD 111 Walsh
(DE 602) APD 112 Hunter Marshall
(DE 603) APD 113 Earhart
(DE 604) APD 114 Walter S. Gorka
(DE 605) APD 115 Rogers Blood
(DE 606) APD 116 Francovich
DE607 - 632 (unnamed, cancelled Mar. - Sep. 1944)
Buckley Class - Bethlehem Steel Corp. San Francisco, Cal.
DE 633 Foreman (1943 - 1946)
DE 634 Whitehurst (1943 - 1946, 1950 - 1969)
DE 635 England (1943 - 1945)
DE 636 Witter (1943 - 1945)
DE 637 / APD-40 Bowers (1943 - 1947, 1951 - 1958)
DE 638 Willmarth (1944 - 1946)
DE 639 Gendreau (1944 - 1948)
DE 640 Fieberling (1944 - 1948)
DE 641 William C. Cole (1944 - 1948)
DE 642 Paul G. Baker (1944 - 1947)
DE 643 Damon M. Cummings (1944 - 1947)
DE 644 Vammen (1944 - 1947, 1952 - 1969)
DE645 - 664 (unnamed, cancelled Sep. - Oct. 1943)
Buckley Class - Dravo Corporation, Pittsburgh, Pa.
DE 665 Jenks (1944 - 1946)
DE 666 Durik (1944 - 1946)
DE 667 Wiseman (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1973)
Buckley Class - Consolidated Steel Corporation, Orange, Tex.
(DE 668) APD 69 Yokes
(DE 669) APD 70 Pavlic
(DE 670) APD 71 Odum
(DE 671) APD 72 Jack C. Robinson
(DE 672) APD 73 Bassett
(DE 673) APD 74 John P. Gray
(DE 674) APD 117 Jos. M. Auman
Buckley Class - Bethlehem Steel Corp., Quincy, Mass.
DE 675 / APD 75 Weber (1943 - 1946)
DE 676 / APD 76 Schmitt (1943 - 1949)
DE 677 / APD 77 Frament (1943 - 1946)
DE 678 Harmon (1943 - 1947)
DE 679 Greenwood (1943 - 1967)
DE 680 Loeser (1943 - 1947, 1951 - 1968)
DE 681 Gillette (1943 - 1947)
DE 682 Underhill (*War Loss - Philippines)
DE 683 Henry R. Kenyon (1943 - 1947)
Rudderow Class - Bethlehem Steel Corp., Quincy, Mass.
DE 684 DeLong (1943 - 1946, 1951 - 1969)
DE 685 Coates (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1970)
DE 686 Eugene E. Elmore (1944 - 1946)
(DE 687) APD 120 Kline
(DE 688) APD 121 Raymond W. Herndon
(DE 689) APD 122 Scribner
(DE 690) APD 123 Diachenko
(DE 691) APD 124 Horace A. Bass
(DE 692) APD 125 Wantuck
Buckley Class - Defoe Shipbuilding Corp., Bay City, Mich.
DE 693 / APD 78 Bull (1943 - 1947)
DE 694 / APD 79 Bunch (1943 - 1946)
DE 695 Rich (*War Loss - Normandy)
DE 696 Spangler (1943 - 1958)
DE 697 George (1943 - 1958)
DE 698 Raby (1943 - 1953)
DE 699 Marsh (1944 - 1973)
DE 700 Currier (1944 - 1960)
DE 701 Osmus (1944 - 1947)
DE 702 Earl V. Johnson (1944 - 1946)
DE 703 Holton (1944 - 1947)
DE 704 Cronin (1944 - 1946, 1951 - 1953)
DE 705 Frybarger (1944 - 1947, 1951 - 1954)
Rudderow Class - Defoe Shipbuilding Corp., Bay City, Mich.
DE 706 Holt (1944 - 1946)
DE 707 Jobb (1944 - 1946)
DE 708 Parle (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1970)
DE 709 / APD 139 Bray
(DE 710) APD 126 Gosselin
(DE 711) APD 127 Begor
(DE 712) APD 128 Cavallaro
(DE 713) APD 129 Donald W. Wolf
(DE 714) APD 130 Cook
(DE 715) APD 131 Walter X. Young
(DE 716) APD 132 Balduck
(DE 717) APD 133 Burdo
(DE 718) APD 134 Kleinsmith
(DE 719) APD 135 Weiss
(DE 720) APD 136 Carpellotti
Rudderow Class - Consolidated Steel Corp., Orange, Tex.
(DE 721) APD 118 Don O. Woods
(DE 722) APD 119 Beverly W. Reid
Rudderow Class - Dravo Corporation, Pittsburgh, Pa.
DE723 Walter X. Young (cancelled)
DE724 - 738 (unnamed, cancelled Sep. - Oct. 1943)
Cannon Class - Western Pipe & Steel Corp., San Pedro, Cal.
DE 739 Bangust (1943 - 1946)
DE 740 Waterman (1943 - 1946)
DE 741 Weaver (1943 - 1947)
DE 742 Hilbert (1944 - 1946)
DE 743 Lamons (1944 - 1946)
DE 744 Kyne (1944 - 1946, 1947 - 1960)
DE 745 Snyder (1944 - 1945, 1950 - 1960)
DE 746 Hemminger (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1958)
DE 747 Bright (1944 - 1946)
DE 748 Tills (1944 - 1946, 1950 - 1968)
DE 749 Roberts (1944 - 1947, 1950 - 1968)
DE 750 McClelland (1944 - 1946, 1946 - 1960)
DE 751 Gaynier (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 752 Curtis W. Howard (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 753 John J. Van Buren (incomplete, scrapped)
DE754 Willard Keith (incomplete, scrapped)
DE755 Paul G. Baker (incomplete, scrapped)
DE756 Damon Cummings (cancelled Sep. 1943)
DE757 - 762 (unnamed, cancelled Sep. - Oct. 1943)
Cannon Class - Tampa Shipbuilding Co., Tampa, Fla.
DE 763 Cates (1943 - 1947)
DE 764 Gandy (1944 - 1946)
DE 765 Earl K. Olsen (1944-1946, 1950-1958)
DE 766 Slater (1944 - 1946)
DE 767 Oswald (1944 - 1946)
DE 768 Ebert (1944 - 1946)
DE 769 Neil A. Scott (1944 - 1946)
DE 770 Muir (1944 - 1947)
DE 771 Sutton (1944 - 1948)
DE 772 Milton Lewis (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 773 George M. Campbell (incomplete, scrapped)
DE 774 Russell M. Cox (incomplete, scrapped)
DE775 - 788 (unnamed, cancelled Sep. - Oct. 1943)
Buckley Class - Consolidated Steel Corp., Orange, Tex.
DE 789 / APD 81 Tatum (1943 - 1946)
DE 790 Borum (1943 - 1946)
DE 791 Maloy (1943 - 1965)
DE 792 / APD 84 Haines (1943 - 1946)
DE 793 / APD 85 Runels (1944 - 1947)
DE 794 / APD 86 Hollis (1944-1947, 1951-1956)
DE 795 Gunason (1944 - 1948)
DE 796 Major (1944 - 1948)
DE 797 Weeden (1944-1946, 1950-1958)
DE 798 Varian (1944 - 1946)
DE 799 Scroggins (1944 - 1946)
DE 800 Jack W. Wilke (1944 - 1960)
DE801 - 1005 (unnamed, cancelled Sep. - Oct. 1943)
Dealey Class - Bath Ironworks, Bath, Me.
DE 1006 Dealey (1954 - 1972)
DE1007 - 1013 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in France, for the French Navy.
DE1007 Le Normand (F765) (1956 - 1980)
DE1008 Le Lorrain (F768) (1957 - 1976)
DE1009 Le Picard (F766) (1956 - 1979)
DE1010 Le Gascon (F767) (1957 - 1977)
DE1011 Le Champenois (F770) (1957 - 1975)
DE1012 Le Savoyard (F771) (1957 - 1980)
DE1013 Le Bourguignon (F769) (1957 - 1976)
DE 1014 Cromwell (1954 - 1972)
DE 1015 Hammerberg (1955 - 1973)
DE1016 - 1019 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in France, for the French Navy.
DE1016 Le Corse (F761) (1955 - 1975)
DE1017 Le Brestois (F762) (1956 - 1975)
DE1018 Le Boulonnais (F763) (1955 - 1976)
DE1019 Le Bordelais (F764) (1955 - 1976)
DE1020 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in Italy, for the Italian Navy.
DE1020 Cigno (F555) (1955 - 1983)
Courtney Class - Various Builders
DE 1021 Courtney (1956 - 1973)
DE 1022 Lester (1957 - 1973)
DE 1023 Evans (1957 - 1973)
DE 1024 Bridget (1957 - 1973)
DE 1025 Bauer (1957 - 1973)
DE 1026 Hooper (1958 - 1973)
DE 1027 John Willis (1957 - 1972)
DE 1028 Van Voorhis (1957 - 1972)
DE 1029 Hartley (1957 - 1972)
DE 1030 Joseph K. Taussig (1957 - 1972)
DE1031 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in Italy, for the Italian Navy.
DE1031 Castore (F553) (1956 - 1980)
DE1032 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in Italy, for the Portuguese Navy.
DE1032 Pero Escobar (F335) (1955 - 1975)
Claud Jones Class - Avondale Marine Ways, Westwego, La.
DE 1033 Claud Jones (1959 - 1974)
DE 1034 John R. Perry (1959 - 1973)
DE 1035 Charles Berry (1959 - 1973)
DE 1036 McMorris (1960 - 1974)
Bronstein Class - Avondale Shipyard, Westwego, La.
DE 1037 Bronstein (1963 - 1990)
DE 1038 McCloy (1963 - 1990)
DE1039 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in Italy, for the Portuguese Navy.
DE1039 Almirante Pereira Da Silva (F472) (1963 - 1989)
Garcia Class - Various Builders
DE 1040 Garcia (1964 - 1989)
DE 1041 Bradley (1965 - 1988)
DE1042 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in Italy, for the Portuguese Navy.
DE1042 Almirante Gago Coutinho (F473) (1965 - 1989)
DE 1043 Edward McDonnell (1965 - 1988)
DE 1044 Brumby (1965 - 1989)
DE 1045 Davidson (1965 - 1988)
DE1046 Offshore procurement paid for by the U.S. Navy (MDAP). Designed and built, in Italy, for the Portuguese Navy.
DE1046 Almirante Magalhaes Correa (F474) (1965 - 1989)
DE 1047 Voge (1966 - 1989)
DE 1048 Sample (1968 - 1988)
DE 1049 Koelsch (1967 - 1989)
DE 1050 Albert David (1968 - 1989)
DE 1051 O'Callahan (1969 - 1988)
Early Knox Class - Various Builders
DE 1052 Knox (1969 - 1992)
DE 1053 Roark (1969 - 1991)
DE 1054 Gray (1970 - 1991)
DE 1055 Hepburn (1969 - 1991)
DE 1056 Connole (1969 - 1992)
DE 1057 Rathburne (1970 - 1992)
DE 1058 Meyerkord (1969 - 1991)
DE 1059 W. S. Sims (1970 - 1991)
DE 1060 Lang (1970 - 1991)
DE 1061 Patterson (1970 - 1991)
DE 1062 Whipple (1970 - 1992)
DE 1063 Reasoner (1970 - 1993)
DE 1064 Lockwood (1970 - 1993)
DE 1065 Stein (1970 - 1992)
DE 1066 Marvin Shields (1970 - 1992)
DE 1067 Francis Hammond (1970 - 1992)
DE 1068 Vreeland (1970 - 1992)
DE 1069 Bagley (1972 - 1991)
DE 1070 Downes (1971 - 1992)
DE 1071 Badger (1970 - 1991)
DE 1072 Blakely (1970 - 1991)
DE 1073 Robert E. Peary (1972 - 1992)
DE 1074 Harold E. Holt (1971 - 1992)
DE 1075 Trippe (1970 - 1992)
DE 1076 Fanning (1971 - 1993)
Late Knox Class - Avondale Shipyards, Inc., Westwego, La.
DE 1077 Ouellet (1970 - 1993)
DE 1078 Joseph Hewes (1971 - 1994)
DE 1079 Bowen (1971 - 1994)
DE 1080 Paul (1971 - 1992)
DE 1081 Aylwin (1971 - 1992)
DE 1082 Elmer Montgomery (1971 - 1992)
DE 1083 Cook (1971 - 1992)
DE 1084 McCandless (1972 - 1994)
DE 1085 Donald B. Beary (1972 - 1994)
DE 1086 Brewton (1972 - 1992)
DE 1087 Kirk (1972 - 1993)
DE 1088 Barbey (1972 - 1992)
DE 1089 Jesse L. Brown (1973 - 1994)
DE 1090 Ainsworth (1973 - 1994)
DE 1091 Miller (1973 - 1991)
DE 1092 Thomas C. Hart (1973 - 1993)
DE 1093 Capodanno (1973 - 1993)
DE 1094 Pharris (1974 - 1992)
DE 1095 Truett (1974 - 1994)
DE 1096 Valdez (1974 - 1991)
DE 1097 Moinester (1974 - 1994)


Experimental Destroyer Escort
Glover Class - Bath Ironworks, Bath, Me.
AGDE 1 Glover (1965 - 1990)


The Guided Missile Destroyer Escorts
Brooke Class - Lockheed SB & Construction Co., Seattle, Wash.
DEG 1 Brooke (1966 - 1988)
DEG 2 Ramsey (1967 - 1988)
DEG 3 Schofield (1968 - 1988)
Brooke Class - Bath Ironworks, Bath, Me.
DEG 4 Talbot (1967 - 1988)
DEG 5 Richard L. Page (1967 - 1988)
DEG 6 Julius A. Furer (1967 - 1989)


The Guided Missile Frigates
FFG 7 Oliver Hazard Perry (1977 - 1997)
FFG 8 McInerney (1978 - 2010)
FFG 9 Wadsworth (1980 - 2002)
FFG 10 Duncan (1980 - 1994)
FFG 11 Clark (1980 - 2000)
FFG 12 George Phillip (1980 - 2003)
FFG 13 Samuel Eliot Morison (1980 - 2002)
FFG 14 Sides (1981 - 2003)
FFG 15 Estocin (1981 - 2003)
FFG 16 Clifton Sprague (1981 - 1995)
FFG-17 HMAS Adelaide (1980 - 2008)
FFG-18 HMAS Canberra (1981 - 2005)
FFG 19 John A. Moore (1981 - 2000)
FFG 20 Antrim (1981 - 1996)
FFG 21 Flatley (1981 - 1996)
FFG 22 Fahrion (1982 - 1998)
FFG 23 Lewis B. Puller (1982 - 1998)
FFG 24 Jack Williams (1981 - 1996)
FFG 25 Copeland (1982 - 1996)
FFG 26 Gallery (1981 - 1996)
FFG 27 Mahlon S. Tisdale (1982 - 1996)
FFG 28 Boone (1982 - 2012)
FFG 29 Stephen W. Groves (1982 - 2012)
FFG 30 Reid (1983 - 1998)
FFG 31 Stark (1982 - 1999)
FFG 32 John L. Hall (1982 - 2012)
FFG 33 Jarrett (1983 - 2011)
FFG 34 Aubrey Fitch (1982 - 1997)
FFG-35 HMAS Sydney (1983 - 2015)
FFG 36 Underwood (1983 - 2013)
FFG 37 Crommelin (1983 - 2012)
FFG 38 Curts (1983 - 2013)
FFG 39 Doyle (1983 - 2011)
FFG 40 Halyburton (1984 - 2014)
FFG 41 McClusky (1983 - 2015)
FFG 42 Klakring (1983 - 2013)
FFG 43 Thach (1984 - 2013)
FFG-44 HMAS Darwin (1984 - )
FFG 45 De Wert (1983 - 2014)
FFG 46 Rentz (1984 - 2014)
FFG 47 Nicholas (1984 - 2014)
FFG 48 Vandegrift (1984 - 2015)
FFG 49 Robert G. Bradley (1984 - 2014)
FFG 50 Taylor (1984 - 2015)
FFG 51 Gary (1984 - 2015)
FFG 52 Carr (1985 - 2013)
FFG 53 Hawes (1985 - 2010)
FFG 54 Ford (1985 - 2013)
FFG 55 Elrod (1985 - 2015)
FFG 56 Simpson (1985 - 2015)
FFG 57 Reuben James (1986 - 2013)
FFG 58 Samuel B. Roberts (1986 - 2015)
FFG 59 Kauffman (1986 - 2015)
FFG 60 Rodney M. Davis (1987 - 2015)
FFG 61 Ingraham (1989 - 2015)


The Littoral Warfare Vessels
Freedom Variant - Lockheed Martin Corp.
Fincantieri Marinette Marine Shipyard, Inc., Marinette, Wis.

LCS 1 Freedom (2008 - )
LCS 3 Fort Worth (2012 - )
LCS 5 Milwaukee (2015 - )
LCS 7 Detroit (2016 - )
LCS 9 Little Rock
LCS 11 Sioux City
LCS 13 Wichita
LCS 15 Billings
LCS 17 Indianapolis
LCS 19 St. Louis
LCS 21 Minneapolis/St. Paul
LCS 23 Cooperstown
LCS 25 Marinette

Independence Variant - General Dynamics Corp.
Austal USA Shipyard, Inc., Mobile, Ala.

LCS 2 Independence (2010 - )
LCS 4 Coronado (2014 - )
LCS 6 Jackson (2015 - )
LCS 8 Montgomery (2016 - )
LCS 10 Gabrielle Giffords (2017 - )
LCS 12 Omaha
LCS 14 Manchester
LCS 16 Tulsa
LCS 18 Charleston
LCS 20 Cincinnati
LCS 22 Kansas City
LCS 24 Oakland
LCS 26 Mobile



Back To The Main Photo Index

Comments and Suggestions or Image submissions, E-mail Destroyer Escort Information
Problems and site related matters, E-mail Webmaster Webmaster
This page created and maintained by Mike Smolinski
All pages copyright NavSource Naval History
by Paul R. Yarnall, All Rights Reserved.
Page Last Updated 08 July 2017